Privacy Policy

We extremely value the trust you have placed upon us. And that’s the reason we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Kindly read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Collection of individual identifiable information & other information

When you use our Website(www.frezu.in), we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

When you register (log in), you provide mobile number and a password. This allows us to provide access to your account every time you visit our Website. Before completing your first subscription order, we also ask you for your name, phone number, email and delivery address. This information, along with your credit/debit card details, is necessary to fulfil your order. This information may be disclosed to specific members of our staff and to select third parties (such as our credit card processor) involved in the completion of your transaction and delivery of your order. We may also need your email address or phone number to contact you if we have questions about your order. We may also use your email address/mobile number to notify you about delivery status, payment status, send your monthly invoices, new services or special promotional programs. Emails & SMS are sent only to Frezu’s sample buyers/ subscribers. At any time, you can notify us that you wish to stop receiving these SMSes/ emails by writing to us at info@frezu.in. In addition, we keep a record of your monthly subscription orders, cancellations, additional orders and complaints.

We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. “Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”. We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

Consent

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit/debit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.
If you have made subscription on our website, we imply that you have given your consent to receive mails from us about offers, promotions and other updates.

But, if after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at info@frezu.in

Security

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

The credit card/ debit card information which you use for subscribing, is protected by the payment gateway with Secure Socket Layer technology and AES-256 encryption. Although no transmission over the internet is 100% secure, we take reasonable industry standard measures to ensure your information is not inappropriately used, disclosed or lost.

The payment gateways are governed by their privacy policy. We recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

Exceptions

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms and Conditions.

Changes to this Policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

Liability

While we undertake to ensure that the information on this Website is correct, we do not warrant the accuracy and completeness of the material on this Website. We may make changes to the material on this Website, or to the products and prices described in it; there will be a notice on the site advising you of this.

Nothing in this privacy policy affects your statutory rights.

Grievance

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below: